Do you want content like this delivered to your inbox?
Share
Share

2019 High School Varsity Football Schedules

Jay Marks

Jay has been selling real estate since 1993 and has had the opportunity to help several thousand clients buy and sell real estate over those 25 years ...

Jay has been selling real estate since 1993 and has had the opportunity to help several thousand clients buy and sell real estate over those 25 years ...

Sep 3 4 minutes read

Nothing says Fall in Texas more than high school football. There are some fantastic local high school teams here in our area and we always encourage you to check out a game on a Friday night for the atmosphere, camaraderie, and the halftime show! 

Here are the Fall 2019 Varsity schedules for several of our area's teams.


Flower Mound HS Jaguars

Friday, September 6: FMHS at Plano West

Friday, September 13: FMHS vs. Prosper  **Homecoming

Friday, September 27: FMHS vs. Lewisville

Friday, October 4: FMHS at Irving

Friday, October 11: FMHS vs. Nimitz   **Pink Out Game

Friday, October 18: FMHS at Hebron

Friday, October 25: FMHS vs. Marcus   **Mound Showdown

Friday, November 1: FMHS vs. Coppell  **Senior Night

Thursday, November 7: FMHS at MacArthur


Marcus HS Marauders

Friday, September 6: Marcus at Boyd

Friday, September 13: Marcus vs. Waxahachie

Friday, September 27: Marcus vs. Irving

Thursday, October 3: Marcus at Nimitz   **Homecoming

Friday, October 11: Marcus vs. Hebron

Friday, October 18: Marcus vs. Coppell

Friday, October 25: Marcus at FMHS  *Mound Showdown

Friday, November 1: Marcus vs. MacArthur

Friday, November 8: Marcus at Lewisville   **Battle of the Axe/Senior Night


Lewisville HS Fighting Farmers

Friday, September 6: Lewisville at Sam Houston

Friday, September 13: Lewisville vs. McKinney Boyd

Friday, September 27: Lewisville at FMHS

Friday, October 4: Lewisville vs. MacArthur   **Homecoming

Friday, October 11: Lewisville at Coppell

Thursday, October 17: Lewisville at Irving

Friday, October 25: Lewisville vs. Nimitz

Friday, November 1: Lewisville at Hebron

Friday, November 8: Lewisville vs. Marcus   **Battle of the Axe/Senior Night


Denton Guyer HS Wildcats

Saturday, September 7: Guyer at Cedar Hill

Thursday, September 12: Guyer vs. North Crowley

Thursday, September 26: Guyer vs. Keller Central

Friday, October 4: Guyer vs. Southlake Carroll

Thursday, October 10: Guyer at Keller Timber Creek

Friday, October 18: Guyer vs. Keller High   **Homecoming

Friday, October 25: Guyer at Eaton

Friday, November 1: Guyer at Byron Nelson

Thursday, November 7: Guyer vs. Keller Fossil Ridge


Argyle HS Eagles

Friday, September 6: Argyle at La Vega

Friday, September 13: Argyle vs. Tyler Chapel Hill

Friday, September 27: Argyle vs. Liberty-Eylau

Friday, October 4: Argyle at Sanger

Friday, October 11: Argyle vs. North Lamar   **Homecoming

Friday, October 18: Argyle at Paris

Friday, October 25: Argyle vs. Melissa   **Pink Out Game

Friday, November 1: Argyle at Anna

Friday, November 8: Argyle vs. Celina   **Senior Night


Liberty Christian HS Warriors

Friday, September 6: Liberty Christian at Celina

Friday, September 13: Liberty Christian at Brock

Friday, September 20: Liberty Christian vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy

Friday, September 27: Liberty Christian vs. China Spring

Friday, October 4: Liberty Christian at Austin Hyde Park

Friday, October 11: Liberty Christian at Nolan Catholic

Friday, October 18: Liberty Christian vs. Midland Christian   **Homecoming

Friday, October 25: Liberty Christian at All Saints Episcopal

Friday, November 1: Liberty Christian vs. Trinity Christian   **Senior Night

Looking for More Fun Things to Do?

Read more of our blog posts for ideas!

Read More
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and deliver our services. By continuing to visit this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More info